STEP 7+

WEARSIDE LEAGUE
WEBSITE TWITTER

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Annfield PlainDerwent Park
Boldon CABoldon Colliery Welfare Ground
Coxhoe AthleticBeechfield Park
Darlington 1883 ReservesEastbourne Sport Complex(Caged 3G)
Darlington RABrinkburn Road
Darlington TownEastbourne Sports Complex
Durham UnitedNew Ferens Park
Faringdon DetatchedLeyburn Grove
FC HartlepoolGrayfields Enclosure(No Stand)
Gateshead Leam RangersHilltop Ground(Railed Pitch)
Hebburn Town ReservesHebburn S&S Ground
Horden CWHorden Welfare Park
Richmond TownEarls Orchard(Basic, Good Scenery)
Silksworth CWThe Bobby Gurney Memorial Ground
West Auckland TunnsPauline Charlton Sports Pavillion
WindscaleThe Falcon Club(Very Basic)
WolvistonWynard Road


STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
This is a list of grounds with stands in all divisions of the Staffs County. There are a few railed pitches worth a visit too - see the excellent Ground Guide above. 


TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Alsager Town ReservesWood Park StadiumAshton AthleticNWC Premier14/04/2014
AshbourneHillsfieldRocester v Leek TownFA Cup PR Replay01/09/2015
AudleyTown Fields
Ball Haye GreenBall Haye S&S ClubSilverdale AthleticSCSL Cup R204/09/2017
Brererton SocialRed Lion Ground
Eccleshall ReservesPershall Park
FlorenceFlorence S&S
Foley MeirWhitcombe Road
Hanley Town ReservesAbbey Lane
Knypersley VictoriaKnyperlsey Sports ClubBall Haye GreenStaffs County Premier17/04/2017
Newcastle Town ReservesAspire StadiumColeshill TownFA Cup 1QR Replay15/09/2015
NortonCommunity Drive
Wolstanton UnitedBradwell Community Centre

CENTRAL MIDLANDS NORTH

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AFC BentleyThe Avenue
Appleby FroderinghamBrumby Hall Sports GroundThorne CollieryCML North08/02/19
AskernWelfare Sports Ground
CollinghamStation RoadNewark TownCML North08/03/19
Crowle Town ColtsWindsor Park
Dinnington TownPhoenix Park
Dronfield Town ReservesStonelow Road
Harworth CollieryRecreation Ground
Newark TownStation RoadCollinghamCML North08/03/19
PhoenixPavillion Lane
Renishaw RangersHard Lane
Retford UnitedCannon Park


Staveley Miners Welfare ReservesInkersall RoadWorksop TownFA Cup Extra Preliminary Round15/08/14
Sutton RoversWelfare Sports Ground
Thorne CollieryMoorends MW

CENTRAL MIDLANDS SOUTH

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Arnold TownEagle Valley
Ashland RoversKingsway Park
Blidworth WelfareMiners Welfare Social Club
Clay Cross TownMill LaneRowsley 86CML South27/03/19
Hilton HarriersThe Mease
Holbrook St MichaelsHolbrook Park
Holbrook SportsThe Welfare GroundAnstey NomadsEast Midlands Counties League05/10/16
Linby CWWelfare Ground
Mansfield Hosiery MillsThe FieldingsKirton BrickworksNotts Senior D107/09/18
Mickleover RBLPoppyfields Drive
Rowsley 86Rowsley Recreation Ground
PinxtonWelfare ArenaBelper UnitedCML South05/05/16
Sherwood Colliery ReservesDebdale ParkPinxtonCML South17/02/17
Swanwick Pentrich RoadHighfield RoadRipley TownFriendly17/07/19
Teversal ReservesTeversal GrangeLincoln Moorlands RailwayNCEL D124/01/15
Underwood VillaBracken Park

MIDLAND LEAGUE D2/D3

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AFC SolihullTudor Grange
Alcester TownOld Stratford Road
Barnt Green SpartakThe CoppiceCadbury AthleticFA Vase 1st Qualifying Round09/09/2016
Bloxwich TownThe Red Lion Ground
Bolehall SwiftsRene Road StadiumMoor Green AcademyMidland D210/08/2017
Castle Vale TownVale Stadium
Coton GreenNew Mill LaneChelmsley TownSmedley Crooke Memorial Cup QF15/03/2017
Coventry AlvisGreen LaneSutton UnitedMidland D212/02/2017
Fairfield VillaRecreation Ground
FC StratfordDCS StadiumStratford Town v Wimborne TownSouthern D1 S&W04/02/2014
HamptonHampton Sports Club
KnowleThe Robins Nest
Northfield TownShenley Lane CA
Pelsall VillaThe Bush Ground
Redditch BoroughValley StadiumRedditch United v St Albans CitySouthern Premier21/12/2013

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Bromyard TownDelahay Meadow
BustleholmeTipton Sports Academy
Gornal AthleticGarden Walk StadiumWillenhall TownWMRL D111/11/17
Kington TownMill Street
Team DudleyDell Stadium
Tipton TownTipton Sports Academy
Wellington AmateursSchool GroveWolverhampton CasualsWMRL Premier03/11/16
West Bromwich UnitedHadley Stadium
Willenhall TownQueen StreetBilston T v Boldmere S&S FalconsSmedley Crooke Memorial Cup R112/10/16
Wolverhampton UnitedPrestwood Road West

LEICESTERSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Anstey TownTerrace Road
Bardon HillBardon CloseEllistown & IbstockEast Midlands Counties League01/05/2015
Barlestone St GilesBarton Road
Blaby & Whetstone AthleticWarwick Road
Earl Shilton AlbionStoneycroft Park
Ellistown & IbstockTerrace Road
Friar Lane & EpworthWhittler Road
Highfield RangersGleneagles AvenueLeicester Nirvana v Holbeach UnitedUnited Counties Premier26/04/2016
Ibstock UnitedWelfare GroundHighfield RangersLeicestershire Senior16/05/2017
LoughboroughThe Drome
Ratby SportsDesford Lane
Saffron DynamoMary Linwood StadiumHathernLeicestershire Senior Premier26/05/18
Shelthorpe DynamoNanpantan Sports Ground
Stewarts & Lloyds CorbyOccupation RoadLutterworth AthleticUCL D128/12/16
Thrapston TownChancery LaneBuckingham TownUCL D111/04/14

GLOUCESTERSHIRE LEAGUE

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AEK BocoTrue Clarity Pavillion(Railed pitch, clubhouse with overhang)
Chard TownDening Sports FieldBishops LydeardWestern D109/10/16
Frampton UnitedThe Bell Field(Railed pitch, clubhouse with overhang)
Gala WiltonThe Gala Club
Hanham AthleticThe Playing Fields(Railed pitch, clubhouse with viewing gallery)


LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

TEAMGROUNDLEAGUEVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Horncastle TownThe Wong
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMoorlands Club
NettlehamMulsanne Park
Market Rasen TownRase Park
WybertonThe Causeway Stadium

NORTHERN ALLIANCE
WEBSITE
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Alnwick TownSt James' Park
HexhamWentworth LC
MurtonRecreation Park
Peterlee TownEden Lane
Percy Main AmateursPurvis Park
Seaton Delavel AmateursWheatridge Park

WEST YORKSHIRE LEAGUE
FA FULL TIME TWITTER
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
BoroughbridgeAldborough Road
Kellingley WelfareKellingley SC
Ripon CityMallorie Park
Robin Hood AthleticCoach & Horses Ground
ShelleyStrothes Hall ParkGolcar UnitedHuddersfield Cup SF15/04/2016

WEST LANCASHIRE LEAGUE

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Blackpool Wren RoversBruce Park
Fulwood AmateursLightfoot Lane
Hesketh BankCentenary Sports Ground
Lytham TownBallam Road
Slyne With HestBottomdale Road
Whitehaven AmateursCounty Ground

SHEFFIELD COUNTY SENIOR LEAGUE

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Bawtry TownDoncaster Athletics Arena
Dodworth MWDodworth MW Ground
EuroglazeDorothy Hyman Stadium
Frecheville CommunitySilkstone Road
Grimethorpe SportsGrimethorpe MW Ground
Houghton MainMiddlecliffe Lane
North Gawber CollieryWooley MW
Oughtibridge War MemorialWaterside Gardens
South Kirby CollieryMW Ground
SwallownestRotherham Road
Swinton AthleticSwinton MW

OTHERS
TEAMGROUNDLEAGUEVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Old EdmontoniansHarry Barrass StadiumAmateur Football Combination
Holt UnitedKelling RoadAnglian Combination
North Walsham TownGreens RoadAnglian CombinationHindringhamAnglian Combination D120/10/17
BecclesCollege MeadowAnglian CombinationGorlestonFriendly18/07/19
Beccles CaxtonGaol LaneAnglian Combination
Cranfield UnitedCrawley RoadBedfordshire County LeagueAFC OakleyBeds County Premier11/04/18
Wootton Blue CrossWeston ParkBeds County LeagueMarston Shelton Rovers v Queens Park CrescentsBeds County Prem15/03/19
Chatteris TownWest StreetCambridgeshire LeagueMarch TownBill Salisbury Memorial Trophy10/07/18
Somersham TownWest End GroundCambridgeshire League
MiddlewichFinney's LaneCheshire League
HayleTrevassack ParkCornish Combination
Holt UnitedPetersham LaneDorset Premier League
Beer AlbionFurzebrakeDevon & Exeter
Heavitree UnitedWingfield ParkDevon & Exeter
Ottery St MaryWashbrook MeadowsDevon & Exeter
Dunscroft UnitedWelfare GroundDoncaster Senior League
Yorkshire MainEdlington LaneDoncaster Senior League
Swanage Town & HestonDays ParkDorset Premier League
Earls ColneGreen Farm MeadowEssex & Suffolk Border League
Hayling UnitedHayling College GroundHants Premier
FleetlandsFleetlands GroundHants Premier
Winchester CastleHCC Sports GroundHants PremierStockbridgeHants Premier Senior26/08/19
BelstoneThe Medburn GroundHerts County LeagueChipperfield CorinthiansHerts County Premier17/05/14
BovingdonGreen LaneHerts County LeagueEvergreenHerts County Premier03/05/16
Buntingford TownThe BuryHerts County LeagueFC LemsfordHerts County Premier19/05/18
Sandridge RoversSpencer Recreation GroundHerts County League
Easington UnitedLow FarmHumber Premier League
Chalfont WaspsThe NestHellenic D2 EastMarlow UnitedFriendly24/07/14
Headington AmateursHorspath Sports GroundHellenic D2 EastAFC AldermastonHellenic D1 East
Moreton RangersLondon RoadHellenic D2 West
Ledbury TownNew StreetHerefordshire League
East Yorkshire CarnegieDene ParkHumber Premier League
Swinton AthleticMexborough Athletic Sports GroundHumber Premier League
CrockenhillWested MeadowKent CountyK SportsSCEL D123/12/17
Guru NanakSports GroundKent County
Tudor SportsOxford RoadKent CountyStaplehurst Monarchs UnitedKent County Premier12/05/18
Bestwood MWSports GroundMidland Regional Alliance
Newhall UnitedThe HawfieldsMidland Regional Alliance
MillheadIodine ParkNorth Lancashire & District League
Measham ImperialMeasham LCNorth Leicestershire League
North KilworthThe DenNorth Leicestershire League
Thringstone MWHomestead RoadNorth Leicestershire League
Bilborough TownHarvey Hadden StadiumNotts Senior LeagueSouthwell CityNotts Senior League22/09/17
CotgraveThe Woodview GroundNotts Senior League
Mansfield Hosiery MillsThe FieldingsNotts Senior LeagueKirton BrickworksNSL D107/09/18
Real UnitedInspire StadiumNotts Senior League
Radcliffe OlympicWharfe Lane Recreation GroundNotts Senior LeagueSouth Normanton AthleticEast Midlands Counties League24/05/17
Sandiacre TownSt Giles ParkNotts Senior LeagueRadcliffe OlympicNotts Senior Premier12/10/18
Bicester UnitedSports GroundOxfordshire Senior LeagueFreelandOSL Premier11/09/19
Long Sutton AthleticLondon RoadPeterborough & District League
Netherton UnitedThe GrangePeterborough & District LeagueThorneyPDFL Premier02/08/14
Oakham UnitedSterling MeadowPeterborough & District LeagueBuckingham TownUCL D101/08/15
Warboys TownForge WayPeterborough & District LeagueOakham Town ReservesPDFL D105/04/17
MineheadIrnham RoadSomerset County League
Peasedown Miners WelfareRecreation GroundSomerset County League
Mursley UnitedStation RoadSSML D2HanslopeFriendly26/07/18
SarrattKing George V Playing FieldsSSML D2Enfield BoroughFriendly27/07/19
TotternhoeTotternhoe RecSSML D2Aston ClintonSSML D219/04/18
Farleigh RoversParsonage FieldSurrey Elite LeaguePhoenix Sports v East Grinstead TownKendo Cup19/07/14
Staines LammasLucas Pavillion RecSurrey Elite LeagueKensington BoroughCCL D125/04/18
Worcester ParkSkinners FieldSurrey Elite LeagueMerrowSurrey Elite Intermediate League20/04/19
Henley TownThe TriangleThames Valley D3ChinnorBluefin Supplementary Cup 3rd Round02/04/15
AshvilleVilla ParkWest Cheshire League
HeswallGayton ParkWest Cheshire League
LittletownBeck LaneWest Riding League
Sunderland U21 & U23Eppleton CWVarious

FIELDS

Riverside - Peterborough & District Hop 2014
Rutland  Hop 2015 - Ketton & Stamford Belvedere
Stokenchurch - Hellenic D2 East

No comments:

Post a Comment