STEP 7 OTHER

CENTRAL MIDLANDS ALLIANCE NORTH
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AFC BentleyThe AvenueAFC Phoenix         CML North12/04/22
AFC PhoenixPhoenix Sports & Social Club
Chesterfield YouthLangwith RoadShirebrook Town v Armthorpe WelfareNCEL D111/10/22
Dearne & DistrictDearne MW
Dinnington TownPhoenix ParkCollinghamCML North20/08/21
Doncaster CityWelfare GroundArmtorpe v Hemsworth MWNCEL Premier15/04/17
EliteDorothy Hyman Stadium
GlapwellHall CornerThoren Colliery DevelopmentCML D1 North15/05/21
Harworth CollieryRecreation Ground
Hatfield Town (Yorks)Dunscroft Welfare
Kiveton Miners WelfareHard Lane
Retford ReservesThe RailCleethorpes Town XIFriendly18/7/18
Rossington Main ReservesOxford StreetKnaresborough TownNCEL D118/11/14
SJR WorksopRockware Sports Ground
Staveley Miners Welfare ReservesInkersall RoadWorksop TownFA Cup Extra Preliminary Round15/08/14
Woodhouse ColtsForest Town Welfare Sports Ground
Yorkshire MainEdlington RoadBessacarrDoncaster Premier20/05/21

CENTRAL MIDLANDS ALLIANCE SOUTH
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AFC NornamntonSouth Street Recreation GroundGlapwell DevelopmentMidlands Regional Alliance D2 Cup01/05/21
Arnold TownEagle Valley
Bakewell TownBakewell Recreation Ground
Cromford and Wirksworth TownCromford Meadows
Derby Singh BrothersRolls Royce SA
Graham Street PrimsAsterdale Sports GroundSelstonEMCL Cup 1st Round10/10/18
Holbrook St MichaelsHolbrook Park
Linby CWWelfare GroundBlidworth Welfare Friendly20/07/22
Mansfield Hosiery MillsThe FieldingsKirton BrickworksNotts Senior D107/09/18
MayfieldAshbourne Recreation Ground
Melbourne DynamoMelbourne Park
Mickleover RBLPoppyfields Drive
Mickleover ReservesMickleover Sports GroundBedworth UnitedFA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round19/11/13
NottinghamMelbourne Park
PinxtonWelfare ArenaBelper UnitedCML South05/05/16
South Normanton AthleticLees LaneHolbrook SportsEast Midlands Counties League30/03/16
TeversalTeversal GrangeLincoln Moorlands RailwayNCEL D124/01/15
Wirksworth IvanhoeWirksworth Rec


ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER PREM
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Alresford Colne RangersFord Lane   
BarnstonHigh Easter Road   
Belle Vue Social ClubThomas Lord Audley School   
Brightlingsea TownStrangers Corner   
Colne AthleticRush Green BowlClacton v Hadleigh UnitedEastern Counties Premier01/04/16
Dedham Old BoysThe Duchy Field   
Earls ColneGreen Farm MeadowFelstedFriendly04/08/20
Hatfield PeverelThe Keith Bigden Memorial Ground   
Lawford LadsRecreation Ground   
Silver End UnitedConker Park   
Stanway Pegasus ReservesWestside ArenaBenfleetEastern Counties D1 South08/11/22
Stanway Rovers ReservesThe HawthornsBraintree TownFriendly14/07/16
Sudbury SportsKings Marsh StadiumWivenhoe TownEastern Counties D1 30/10/15
Tiptree HeathThurstable School   
West BergholtLorkin Daniel Field   
White NotleyOak FarmLittle OakleyESBL Premier05/02/22

LEICESTERSHIRE SENIOR PREMIER
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AFC North KilworthNorth Kilworth Sports Club
Allexton & New ParksNew CollegeFC Khalsa GADLeicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup04/10/23
Ashby Ivanhoe KnightsNFU Sports GroundInglesLeicestershire County Cup QF27/11/18
Aylestone Park ReservesSaffron LaneMelton TownUCL D106/03/20
Barrow TownRiverside ParkBorrowash VictoriaEast Midlands Counties League10/04/17
Burbage & HuncoteGlenfield Road
Cottesmore AFCRogues Park
Desford & CaterpillarPeckleton Lane
EllistownTerrace RoadGlenfield UnitedLeicestershire Senior Premier26/04/22
FC Khalsa GADSaffron LaneAylestone Park v Melton TownUnited Counties D106/03/20
Friar Lane & EpworthFranklin ParkEllistownLeicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup03/10/23
HathernPasture Lane(railed pitch)
Highfield RangersGleneagles AvenueLeicester Nirvana v Holbeach UnitedUnited Counties Premier26/04/16
Magna 73Meadows Sports Park
Sileby TownSouthfield Avenue
Thurnby RangersDakyn Road

LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Appleby FrodinghamBrumby Hall Sports GroundThorne CollieryCML North08/02/19
Barton Town ReservesMarsh LaneBottesford TownLincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Final20/02/13
Brigg Town CICThe HawthornsCampionNCEL League Cup 1st Round25/09/19
Cleethorpes Town ReservesMy Energi Stadium   
Crowle ColtsWindsor Park   
Grimsby Borough ReservesBradley Community Astro   
Grimby United Bradley Community Astro   
Horncastle TownThe Wong   
Immingham TownBlossom Way   
Keelby UnitedKeelby Sports Ground   
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMoorlands Railway Sports & Social ClubSkegness TownFriendly06/07/22
Lincoln United DevelopmentCity Of Lincoln Academy   
Louth Town ReservesSaltfleeby Sports Ground   
NettlehamMulsanne ParkWybertonLincolnshire League23/03/22
Ruston SportsRuston Sports & Social   
Skegness TownVertigo Stadium   
Sleaford Town ReservesEslaforde ParkLincoln CityFriendly13/07/22
WybertonThe CausewayLincoln United DevelopmentLincolnshire League06/04/22

MIDLAND LEAGUE D2

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AFC Coventry RangersCoventry Technical Sports Club
Alcester TownOld Stratford Road
Birmingham UnitedThe Valley StadiumRedditch v St AlbansSouthern League Premier21/12/13
Bolehall SwiftsRene Road StadiumMoor Green AcademyMidland D210/08/19
Cadbury AthleticBournville Recreation GroundFairfield VillaMidland League Trophy28/09/19
Central AjaxAjax Park
CoventriansCoventry Colliery SC
Coventry AlvisGreen LaneSutton UnitedMidland D212/02/17
Earlswood TownThe Pavillions
Fairfield VillaRecreation Ground
HamptonHampton Sports Club
InkberrowInkberrow Sports Pavillion
KnowleThe Robins NestAlcester TownPCL Charity Cup18/05/21
Lane HeadThe Paycare Ground


LittletonFive AcresNewent TownHellenic D105/10/21
Redditch BoroughThe MSS GroundKnowleMidland D224/10/20


NOTTS SENIOR PREMIER
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AFC DunkirkLenton Lane   
Aslockton & OrstonOrston Recreation Ground   
Awsworth VillaThe Shilo   
Basford CFCGreenwich AvenueNewcastle TownNPL D1 South27/10/15
BeestonTrent Vale Sports Association   
Borrowash VictoriaThe Anderson ArenaStapenhillEast Midlands Counties21/04/16
CollinghamStation RoadNewark TownCML North08/03/19
CotgraveWoodviewKeyworth UnitedNotts Senior Premier22/10/21
FC SezCoronation ParkEastwood Town v Wycombe Wanderers FA Cup 2nd Round29/11/08 
Gresley Rovers ReservesThe Moat GroundChasetownNPL D1 South21/04/15
Keyworth UnitedPlatt Lane   
Radcliffe OlympicWharfe LaneSouth Normanton AthleticEast Midlands Counties24/05/17
RavensheadRavenshead Leisure Centre   
Ruddington VillageElms Park   
Southwell City ReservesCentenary Sports Ground   
West Bridgford ColtsGresham Sports Park   
WollatonWollaton Sports Association   
Woodthorpe Park RangersEagle Valley  

PETERBORO & DISTRICT PREM
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Crowland TownSnowden Playing Fields   
Deeping Rangers ReservesOutgang RoadHarborough TownUnited Counties Premier01/08/14
Holbeach United ReservesCarters ParkSleaford TownUnited Counties Premier29/07/17
Leverington SportsChurch Road   
Moulton HarroxBroad Lane   
Netherton UnitedThe GrangeThorneyPDFL Premier02/08/14
Oakham UnitedSterling MeadowBuckingham TownUnited Counties D101/08/15
Oundle TownStation Road   
Ramsey TownCricketfield Lane   
SawtryGreenfields   
Stamford BelvedereWelland AcademyWittering PremairPDFL Premier01/08/15
Stanground SportsStanground College   
TyddTydd St Mary Playing Field   
Warboys TownForge WayOakham UnitedPDFL D105/04/17
Whittlesey Athletic ReservesFeldale FieldDownham TownEastern Counties D1 North11/08/21
Wittering PremairKetton Drift  


STAFFS COUNTY SENIOR PREM
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
AFC AlsagerAlsager Sports Hub   
Abbey Hulton United ReservesBirches Head RoadCongleton TownFriendly02/07/22
AshbourneHillsfieldRocester v Leek TownFA Cup Preliminary Round Replay01/09/15
AudleyTown Fields GroundAbbey Hulton UnitedSCSL Premier08/05/23
Ball Haye GreenHarrison ParkLeek Town v Lincoln UnitedNPL D1 South 
Brereton SocialBrereton Sports & Social Club   
Buxton ReservesSilverlandsHednesford TownFA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round Replay10/10/12
FC 41Northwood Stadium   
FC KidsgroveThe Novus StadiumWarrington TownNPL Youth Academy14/10/15
Foley MeirMcIntosh ArenaCammell LairdNWCFL D1 South31/01/23
Leek CSOBPointon Park   
Lichfield City CasualsThe City GroundSt AndrewsMFL Cup 3rd Round06/12/16
Madeley White StarManor Road   
Milton UnitedHardman Centre   
Redgate ClaytonClayton Community Centre   
RocesterHillsfieldLeek TownFA Cup Preliminary Round Replay01/09/15
Silverdale AthleticKents Lane   
Wolstanton UnitedBradwell Community Centre  

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) D1
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Bromyard TownDelahay Meadow
BustleholmeYork Road S&S
Dudley AthleticBrinsford StadiumWolves Casuals v AFC BentleyJW Hunt Cup 1st Round10/10/23
Dudley SportsHillcrest AvenueDudley TownWMRL Premier07/03/17
FC DarlastonDarlaston Community Centre
Gornal AthleticGarden Walk StadiumWillenhall TownWMRL D111/11/17
Gornal ColtsThe Dell Stadium
Pelsall Villa ColtsLong Lane ParkSikh Hunters v Dudley SportsWMRL D113/04/24
Saltley StallionsPride ParkWolves SC v Rushall OlympicFriendly28/07/18
Sikh HuntersLong Lane ParkDudley Sports
Stourport Swifts DevelopmentWalshes MeadowAlvis Sporting Club v Fairfield VillaMidland League Presidents Cup Final09/05/17
Tipton TownTipton Sports Academy
Warstones WanderersAldersley Stadium
Wellington AmateursSchool GroveWolverhampton CasualsWMRL Premier03/11/16
Wrens NestHillcrest AvenueDudley Athletic v Dudley TownWMRL Premier07/03/17
Wyreley UnitedWyreley Juniors

 

WEARSIDE LEAGUE
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Annfield PlainDerwent Park
Bishop Auckland ReservesKing James Academy
Darlington RABrinkburn RoadShildonWearside D124/09/21
Darlington TownEastbourne Sports Complex

Durham FC CorinthiansNew Ferens Park
Durham UnitedMaiden Castle
Faringdon DetachedRyhope Recreation GroundForesters v Easington Colliery CIUSunderland Over 40's League27/10/18
Gateshead Leam RangersHilltop Ground
Hartlepool Pools YouthHigh Tunstall CoS
Norton Stockton AincientsNorton Sports Complex
Richmond TownThe Clark Arena
Seaton CarewHornby Park
Shotton CollieryRecreation Ground
Silksworth CWSilksworth ParkShotton CollieryWearside League13/03/24
South MoorGreenland CPS
WindscaleThe Falcon Club
WolvistonMetcalfe Park
WEST LANCS PREMIER

TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Blackpool Wren RoversBruce ParkHesketh BankFriendly16/07/22
Burscough RichmondRichmond Park
CMBCMB Sports Ground
Cleator Moor CelticMcGrath Park
Coppull UnitedBlainscough Park
Fulwood AmateursLightfoot Lane
Hurst GreenSmithy Row
Lostock St GerardsWateringpool Lane
Milnthorpe CorinthiansThe Strand
PoultonBlackpool Old Road
Slyne With HestBankfield Lane
Tempest UnitedTempest Road
Thornton CleveleysBourne Road
TurtonThomasson Road
Whitehaven AmateursCounty Ground
Wyre VillaHallgate Park

WEST YORKSHIRE PREMIER
FA FULL TIME TWITTER
TEAMGROUNDVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Beeston St Anthony'sSt Anthony's Road
Carlton AthleticTown Road
FieldField S&S Club
Gonnershall & CleckheatonHunsworth Road
Hall Green UnitedPainthorpe Road
Harrogate Railway ReservesStation ViewNorthwich VictoriaNPL Division 1 North14/10/13
HeadingleyWoodhall
Horsforth St MargaretsKing Georges Field
Huddersfield AmateursOld Earth
Ilkley Town ReservesMPM StadiumGarstangNWCFL D1 North06/03/22
Knaresborough Town ReservesManse Lane
PoolArthington Lane
Rawdon Old BoysHanson Field
Robin Hood AthleticCoach & Horses Ground
Silsden ReservesCobbydale Construction Stadium
Wyke WanderersWyke Sports Village

OTHER STEP 7

TEAMGROUNDLEAGUEVERSUSCOMPETITIONDATE
Beccles TownCollege MeadowAnglian Combination PremierGorleston TownFriendly08/07/19
Harleston TownRecreation GroundAnglian Combination Premier
Mundford The GlebeAnglian Combination Premier
Marston Shelton RoversWeston ParkBeds County PremierQueens Park CrescentsBeds County Premier15/03/19
Chatteris TownWest StreetCambs County PremierMarch TownBill Salisbury Memorial Cup10/07/18
BillingeBarrows FarmCheshire Premier(railed pitch)
Greenalls Padgate St OswaldsTetley Social ClubCheshire Premier
KnutsfordManchester RoadCheshire Premier
Lostock GrahamThe Park StadiumCheshire Premier
Middlewich TownSeddon StreetCheshire Premier
PoyntonPoynton Sports ClubCheshire Premier(railed pitch)
Whaley BridgeHorwich ParkCheshire Premier(railed pitch)
AlphingtonThe ChroniclesDevon League NE
Budleigh SaltertonGreenway LaneDevon League NE
Exwick VillaFoxhayesDevon League NE
Heavitree UnitedWingfield ParkDevon League NE
Liverton UnitedHalford GroundDevon League NE
TeignmouthCombe ValleyDevon League NE
Topsham TownCoronation FieldsDevon League NE
WitheridgeEdge Down ParkDevon League NE
Lakeside AthleticParkway Sports ClubDevon League SW
Plymouth Argyle DevelopmentCoach RoadDevon League SW
Holt UnitedPetersham LaneDorset Premier
Merley Cobham SportsMerley ParkDorset Premier
Sturminster Newton UnitedBarnetts FieldDorset Premier
Swanage Town & HerstonDays ParkDorset Premier
Gas RecreationColchester Sports and Social ClubEssex & Suffolk BorderBrantham Athletic ReservesESBL Premier28/08/21
Basildon TownBasildon Sports & Leisure ClubEssex OlympianLakeside UnitedFriendly01/08/20
SungateIlford Wanderers RFCEssex OlympianCanning TownEssex Olympian Premier28/05/22
Broadwell AmateursThe HawthornsGloucs County
Gala WiltonFairmile GardensGloucs County
Quedgeley WanderersWaterwells Sports CentreGloucs County(railed pitch)
Wick (Bristol)Oldbury LaneGloucs County(railed pitch)
Bush HillMansel ParkHampshire Premier(railed pitch)
FleetlandsDARA FleetlandsHampshire Premier
Hayling UnitedHayling CollegeHampshire PremierChamberlayne AthleticHampshire Premier Senior13/10/20
Liphook UnitedRecreation GroundHampshire Premier(railed pitch)
Locks HeathRecreation GroundHampshire Premier
LyndhurstWellands RoadHampshire Premier(railed pitch)
PaulsgroveMarsden RoadHampshire Premier(railed pitch)
StockbridgeRecreation GroundHampshire PremierWinchester CastleNorth Hants Cup QF23/11/21
SwayJubilee FieldHampshire Premier
Winchester CastleHCC Sports GroundHampshire PremierStockbridgeHampshire Premier27/08/19
LIV SuppliesDene ParkHumber Premier League
Blackburn Athletic & NF ReservesBlackburn Sports CentreHumber Premier League(railed pitch)
WalkingtonBroadgatesHumber Premier League
Dukinfield TownWoodhams ParkManchester League
HindsfordSquires LaneManchester League(railed pitch)
Stockport GeorgiansCromley RoadManchester League
AFC RingmerHam LaneMid Sussex Premier
BedaleLeyburn RoadNorth Riding Premier(small stand, railed one side)
Grangetown BCGrangetown YCCNorth Riding Premier(railed pitch)
Stokesley Sports ClubStokesley Sports GroundNorth Riding PremierAnnfield PlainWearside League6/9/17
AFC KillingworthBlue Flames Sports GroundNorthern Alliance
Alnwick TownSt James ParkNorthern Alliance
Blyth TownSouth Newsham Playing FieldsNorthern Alliance
Gateshead RutherfordFarnacresNorthern Alliance(railed pitch)
Percy Main AmateursPurvis ParkNorthern Alliance
Seaton DelavalWheatridge ParkNorthern Alliance
ShankhouseAction ParkNorthern Alliance
Dodworth Miners WelfareDodworth Miners WelfareSheffield County Senior Premier
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThe Fitzwilliam StadiumSheffield County Senior PremierThackleyNCEL Premier20/09/19
Houghton MainMiddlecliffe LaneSheffield County Senior Premier
North Gawber CollieryWolley Colliery RoadSheffield County Senior Premier
Oughtibridge War MemorialOughtibridge War Memorial SCSheffield County Senior Premier
Swinton AthleticMexborough Athletic GroundSheffield County Senior Premier
Chard TownDening Sports FieldSomerset County PremierBishops LydeardWestern D109/10/16
CluttonWarwick Arms ParkSomerset County Premier
Nailsea UnitedGrove Sports CentreSomerset County PremierFry ClubSomerset County Premier24/12/22
ShirehamptonPenpole LaneSomerset County Premier(railed pitch)
Brighton ElectricityThe Withdean GroundSouthern Combination D2BHA v Wycombe WanderersDivision 205/03/03
FerringThe GlebelandsSouthern Combination D2
Jarvis BrookPalesgate LaneSouthern Combination D2(railed pitch)
St Francis RangersColwell GroundSouthern Combination D2RingmerSouthern Combination D127/12/16
TD ShipleyThe PavillionSouthern Combination D2(railed pitch)
LanreathRally ParkSt Piran East
MorwentstowThe Playing FieldsSt Piran East
HayleTrevassack ParkSt Piran West
Illogan RBLOxland ParcSt Piran West
PerranporthPonsmere ValleySt Piran West
St JustLafrowda ParkSt Piran West
Capenhurst VillaCapenhurst Sports FieldWest Cheshire League
Ellesmere Port TownEllesmere Greyhound StadiumWest Cheshire League
Neston NomadsRivacre ParkWest Cheshire League
Church Fenton White HorseChurch Fenton Sports GroundYork League(partial rail)
Easingwold TownStillington LaneYork League
KirkbymoorsideKirkby MillsYork League(partial rail)
Tadcaster MagnetsQueens GardensYork League(railed pitch)
LittletonBeck LaneWest Yorkshire Amateur
Lower HoptonWoodend RoadWest Yorkshire Amateur(railed pitch)